Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy
The owner of this website is responsible for processing your personal information. Details on the company can be found in the section ‘Imprint’.

We take the protection of personal data very seriously. Your personal data will be treated confidentially and in line with both the data protection laws as well as the provisions set out in this data protection declaration.

Your data will not be passed on to third parties without your express permission.


Your Rights
The have the right to know which personal data has been collected about you as well as the right to have this data corrected and deleted. You also have the right to limit how this personal data is used and the right to data portability.

You have the right to revoke consent you may have given for your personal data to be processed. This withdrawal of consent shall have no impact on the legality of data processing activity up to the point in time when consent was withdrawn.

You have the right to object your personal data being used for direct advertising. In this case your personal data will no longer be used for direct advertising.

Furthermore, you have the right to submit a complaint to the national supervisory authority (Austrian Data Protection Authority, Wickenburggasse 8, 1080 Vienna, This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.).


Cookies
This website uses cookies.

Cookies make websites more user-friendly and efficient for users. A cookie is a small text file used to save information. When you visit a website, this website can place a cookie on your computer. If at a later point in time you visit the website again, the website can read the information saved in the cookie and find out, for example, whether you have visited the website before and which areas of the website you are particularly interested in.

More information on cookies is available on WIKIPEDIA.

Changing cookie settings

The web browser settings determine how the web browser deals with cookies and which cookies are or are not allowed. These settings can be changed. How and where these changes can be made depends on the web browser. Use the ‘Help’ function in your web browser to find out more about how to change your cookie settings.

You should be aware that limiting the use of cookies may mean that not all functions on this website can be used to their full capacity.

Cookies on our website
Our website uses the following providers:
Our website: To save your consent for cookies to be used.


Server Log Files
We log the following data fields:
- IP address
- site from which the file was accessed (“referrer URL”)
- name of the file
- date and time the file was accessed ("time stamp")
- amount of data transferred
- access status (file transferred, file not found, etc.)
- type of web browser used, e.g. Mozilla Firefox, Google Chrome, Microsoft Internet Explorer, Microsoft Edge, Apple Safari, Opera etc.)

Summer - Winter Impressionen

Sommer1
Winter1
Sommer2
Winter2
Sommer3
Winter3